NEW RICHLAND-HARTLAND-ELLENDALE-GENEVA AREA

131 YEARS OF SERVICE to Southern Minnesota
Newspaper of Record for NRHEG Schools
128 North Broadway, New Richland, MN 56072
Phone 507-463-8112 * Fax 507-463-0504
Latest New Richland, Minnesota, weather

NRHEG High School Principal David Bunn has announced the names of students selected to the Honor Roll for 4th Quarter 2014-15

“A” Honor Roll

Grade 12 — Dylan Arnold, Brady Beenken, Brittany Blaschko, Lydia Culver, Alyssa Esplan, Karina Gaona, Colton Hagen, Ryann Hagen, Kaylee Hanson, Jade Hill, Kevin Kalis, Logan Knutson, Bianca Kohnert, Jake Langlie, Melissa Malakowsky, Anita Maloney, Sandra Quezada, Sarah Riecke, Cassidy Sletten, Anna Stork, Aurora Strom, Spencer Tollefson, Trevor Tracy, Jet Wayne

Grade 11 — Anna Bailey, Abby Christopherson, Nicole Edon, Jorey Fischer, Lizzy Hagen, Cole Ignaszewski, Katharine Lewer, Anna Lundberg, Whittney McCamish, Marissa Mortenson, Jessica Nafe, Clayton Nelson, Luke Overgaard, Corrie Powell, Tyler Schlaak, Hailey Schuller, Torrie Stencel

Grade 10 — Chad Agrimson, Oakley Baker, Rachel Collins, Grace Johns, Maurya Johnson, Jennifer McKay, Lacey Nelson, Samuel Prigge, Nora Retallick, Jack Schultz, Maci Surat, Marnie Wagner

Grade 9 — Lillian Bell, Evan Dobberstein, Benjamin Lewer, Benjamin Lundberg, Renee McNett, Payton Misgen, Justin Mortensen, Carma Pederson, Nikita Peterson, Kyra Possin, Emily Prigge, Makenzi Rhoades, Betsy Schoenrock, Solveig Stafford, Christopher Stenzel, Nathaniel Techau, Cole Thompson, Emma Tollefson, Jerret Utpadel, Tali Wayne

Grade 8 — Alexis Anderson, Jaden Anderson, Kylie Arndt, Caitlin Goette, Lexie Ignaszewski, Aubrey Johnson, Dalton Kraay, Karenna Strom, Brooke Wobschall,

Grade 7 — Madison Bartlett, Mackenzie Butler, Katie Cliff, Alexandria Combs, Addison Deyle, Jayna Domeier, Evan Fell, Emmablu Jameson, Elizabeth Karl, Summer Kath, Paige Knudson, Grace Kofstad, Maggie Maloney, Paige Peterson, Annie Prigge, Aracelis Sepulveda, Holly Stene, Ethan Strenge

Grade 6 – Abagail Anderson, Cloie Arndt, Elli Baker, Bridgette Blowers, Riley Chicos, Tory Christenson, Hanna Crabtree, Luisa Gaona Quezada, Tweodros Gushwa, Zachary Hagen, Avery Hill, Hannah Huisman, Anna Jacobson, Ashton Johnson, Kendall Johnson, Alexi Kitzer, Emma Klemmensen, Madison Knudson, Katie Lee, Cassidy Martin, Cambria Nissen, Kordell Schlaak, Riley Schultz, Carter Stencel, Lorelei Strom, Grace Tufte

“B” Honor Roll

Grade 12 — Annalise, Barry, Nicholas Bartness, Amy Beckstrand, Jamie Beckstrand, Katelyn Christianson, Kelli Harrington, Brittanie Helton, Kyle Holz, Matthew Jensen, Kassandra Koziolek, Dillon Kubiatowicz, Grant Kyllo, Cole Lenort, Keith Maxon, Haylie, Mosher, Hudson Mrotz, Jordan Mueller, Keely Mulder, Brandon Nicholson, Andrew O’Brien, Kristina Palmer, Jade Peterson, Macoy Schwierjohann, Andrew Schutrop, Kiel Sletten, Shanna Stencel, Dakota Thiele, Kelson Titus, Thomas Wear, James Zimmerman 

Grade 11 — Michael Altermatt, Emily Eder, Zeke Erickson, Lucas Herrmann, Destiny Hill, William Johnson, Garrett Kyllo, Elijah Lutgens, Cordell Peterson, Aaron Seath, Nicholas Shultz, Brianna Strand, Taylar Tieskotter, Nicole Wallin, Kayanna Wibben

Grade 10 — Natalie Aaseth, Alex Blaschko, Kayley Camerer, Mercedes Dickerson, Carter Fischer, Joshua Fleming, Luis Gaona, Jacob Holz, Jillian Jongbloedt, Madison Martin, Elizabeth Nelson, Gunther Olson, Brianna Pdratz-Waters, Cynthia Quezada, Kendra Raimann, Gretchen Ramaker, Anna Riecke, Jordan Rogne, Aubrey Schlinger, Kallie Spooner, Cecelia Torp, Madison Wagner, Mitchell Westrum, Benjamin Witikko

Grade 9 — Brianna Anderson, Randall Anhalt, Samiha Blowers, Lillian Bell, Samiha Blowers, Emily Crabtree, Katelyn Crabtree, Christian Ferris, Natalia Galindo, Kelly Harden, Caleb Harpel, Lauren Herrmann, Kaleb Johnson, Michelle Katzung, Jason Malakowsky, Jakoby Mulder, Aaron Olson, Chancellor Olson, Kollin Reese, Cole Staloch, Brendon Strand, Erin VanWilgen

Grade 8 – Brady Agrimson, Quinten Arndt, Jager Beck, Alexander Buckmeier, Hannah Budach, Madisyn Bueltel, Devin Buendorf, Olivia Christopherson, Christopher Comstock, Grace Cummins, Lawren Deml, Jayna Finseth, Aaron Fleming, Khryssa Hodapp, Jack Hogstad, Rachel Horejsi, Tyler Jacobson, Ellarose Jameson, Madison Johnson, Mackayla Knutson, Graham Kyllo, Ross Lenort, Darian Mahlman, Avery Merritt, Dylan Mosher, Sophia Mrotz, Caitlyn Nelson, Mason Okland, Atom Oquist, Nathan Retallick, Sydney Schlinger, Jacob Schuller, Tanner Smith Vulcan, Hailey Stenzel, Jake Stork, Jadyn Surat, Kallie Thompson, Spencer Tufte, Justus Wegge, Hailey Westrum, Laura Worrell

Grade 7 — Andrew Bailey, Jayde Cornelius, Madison DenHerder, Damon Eustice, Mia Farr, Mason Ferber, Agro Gushwa, Brooklynn Hullett, Blake Ihrke, Angelie Jensen, Hunter Knutson, Madison Kormann, Karter Koziolek, Sydney Koziolek, Skylar Lembke, Tiara Malakowsky, Cherysh Marcks, Destiny Medrano, Abby Mudgett, Tanner Oquist, Andrew Reich, Naomi Retallick, Alyson Romine, Andrey Rosevold-Wisler, Cierra Schumacher, Tristan Simon, Jacob Tasker, Micaela Vaale, Hope VanWilgen, Mia Williams, Lonnie Wilson, Diamond Woollard

Grade 6 – Gavin Anderson, Alexis Barber, Caden Beauvais, Matthew Becker, Mya Bennett, Jacob Blatti, Dakota Bogue, Isaac Borchert, Trenton Duncan, Aubrey Fischer, Breanna Guerra, Brayden Hill, T’Shayla Hinderscheit, Branden Howieson, Adrian Hullett, Sarah Johns, Brody Johnson, Dylan Loken, Josh Martin, Zachary Neitzel, Daniel Nydegger, Christopher O’Brien, Natasha Peterson, Charles Pittman, Jesse Possin, Brianna Purdie, Cristal Quezada, Evan Reyna, Caden Riewer, Thor Routh, Cary Solland, Jonah Stafford, Nicklas Staloch, Courtney Techau, Jenika Tonkin, Alexis Tufte, Savannah Webster, Kayleigh Wilkie

Add comment


Security code
Refresh