NEW RICHLAND-HARTLAND-ELLENDALE-GENEVA AREA

131 YEARS OF SERVICE to Southern Minnesota
Newspaper of Record for NRHEG Schools
128 North Broadway, New Richland, MN 56072
Phone 507-463-8112 * Fax 507-463-0504
Latest New Richland, Minnesota, weather

 

NRHEG High School Principal David Bunn has announced the names of students selected to the honor roll for third quarter 2015-16.

A Honor Roll

Grade 12 — Anna Bailey, Abby Christopherson, Emily Eder, Nicole Edon, Sophia Fischer, Lizzy Hagen, Cole Ignaszewski, Nathan Krause, Katharine Lewer, Anna Lundberg, Whittney McCamish, Jessica Nafe, Clayton Nelson, Luke Overgaard, Corrie Powell, Hailey Schuller, Torrie Stencel, Maci Surat, Taylar Tieskotter

Grade 11 — Natalie Aaseth, Chad Agrimson, Oakley Baker, Rachel Collins, Luis Gaona, Grace Johns, Maurya Johnson, Jennifer McKay, Lacey Nelson, Samuel Prigge, Gretchen Ramaker, Nora Retallick, Jack Schultz, Kallie Spooner, Linnea Strom-Olsen, Madison Wagner, Marnie Wagner

 

Grade 10 — Brianna Anderson, Lillian Bell, Samiha Blowers, Emily Crabtree, Evan Dobberstein, Christian Ferris, Kelly Harden, Michelle Katzung, Benjamin Lewer, Benjamin Lundberg, Jason Malakowsky, Renee McNett, Leah Morstad, Lillie Nielsen, Chancellor Olson, Carma Pederson, Nikita Peterson, Kyra Possin, Emily Prigge, Kollin Reese, Makenzi Rhoades, Betsy Schoenrock, Christopher Stenzel, Nathaniel Techau, Cole Thompson, Emma Tollefson, Jerret Utpadel, Tali Wayne

 

Grade 9 — Alexis Anderson, Olivia Christopherson, Jayna Finseth, Caitlin Goette, Shaun Gullickson, Lexie Ignaszewski, Aubrey Johnson, Dalton Kraay, Sydney Schlinger, Tanner Smith Vulcan, Hailey Stenzel, Hailey Westrum, Brooke Wobschall, Laura Worrell

Grade 8 — Madison Bartlett, Alexandria Combs, Jayna Domeier, Evan Fell, Agro Gushwa, Elizabeth Karl, Grace Kofstad, Tiara Malakowsky, Maggie Maloney, Paige Peterson, Annie Prigge, Aracelis Sepulveda, Holly Stene, Mia Williams

Grade 7 – Elli Baker, Alexis Barber, Bridgette Blowers, Riley Chicos, Tory Christenson, Hanna Crabtree, Luisa Gaona Quezada, Zachary Hagen, Hannah Huisman, Ashton Johnson, Kendall Johnson, Alexi Kitzer, Emma Klemmensen, Madison Knudson, Cassidy Martin, Cambria Nissen, Kordell Schlaak, Riley Schultz, Jonah Stafford, Lorelei Strom, Grace Tufte

Grade 6 — Alex Dobberstein, Marlee Dutton, Severin Eads, Elisabet Gushwa, Ashley Hagen, Brayden Hansen, Cora Harpel, Jordan Horejsi, Brenlee Knudson, Cassie Kormann, Kylee Kruger, Ava Kyllo, Rhys Martin, Matthew Mueller, Cameron Nicholson, Brennan Nielsen, Anna Peterson, Clay Stenzel, Sophie Stork, Journey Utpadel, Alisa Witikko

 

B Honor Roll

Grade 12 — Trevor Beckstrand, John Cole, Zeke Erickson, Jorey Fischer, Wyatt Fitterer, Brody Hanson, Lucas Herrmann, Destiny Hill, Trey Hoppe, William Johnson, Ryley Koziolek, Grace Logan, Elijah Lutgens, Kenneth Miller, Marissa Mortenson, Nicholas Pagni, Marshall Pederson, Cordell Peterson, Palmer Peterson, Bayli Possin, Tyler Schlaak, Aaron Seath, Nicholas Shultz, Jack Skalicky, Karter Sletten, Luke Stenzel, SaraJo Stewart, Jessica Tonkin, Dempsey Tucker, Dillon Vela, Abby Wacholz, Nicole Wallin, Trai Wicks

Grade 11 — Alex Blaschko, Mercedes Dickerson, Joshua Fleming, Jacob Holz, Jillian Jongbloedt, Madison Martin, Isaac Morgan, Gunther Olson, Tyler Raimann, Jorden Rogne, William Rudau, Cecelia Torp, Dalton Urban, Mitchell Westrum, Klarissa Winter

Grade 10 — Randall Anhalt, Star Besser, Cole Broitzman, Matthew Butler, Katelyn Crabtree, Chad Erickson, Natalia Galindo, Caleb Harpel, Lauren Herrmann, Kaleb Johnson, Landon Johnson, Brett Kubiatowicz, Kylie Lembke, Mircedes Mattson, Jamie McShane, Payton Misgen, Sadie Mortenson, Gabrielle Muri, Hanna Olien, Aaron Olson, Perry Peterson, Austin Romine, Braden Routh, Cole Staloch, Brendon Strand, Carter Suchanek, Sophie Thompson, Erin VanWilgen

Grade 9 – Jaden Anderson, Kylie Arndt, Alexander Buckmeier, Hannah Budach, Grace Cummins, Lawren Deml, Bennett Dobberstein, Jack Hogstad, Rachel Horejsi, Tyler Jacobson, Ellarose Jameson, Madison Johnson, Mackayla Knutson, Graham Kyllo, Ross Lenort, Dylan Mosher, Sophia Mrotz, Caitlyn Nelson, Mason Okland, Atom Oquist, Rebecca Peterson, Nathan Retallick, Jacob Schuller, Jake Stork, Karenna Strom, Kallie Thompson, Spencer Tufte

Grade 8 — Andrew Bailey, Katie Cliff, Madison DenHerder, Addison Deyle, Damon Eustice, Mia Farr, Mason Ferber, Blake Ihrke, Emmablu Jameson, Angelie Jensen, Summer Kath, Paige Knudson, Dillon Kohnert, Madison Kormann, Skylar Lembke, Robert Luoma, Cherysh Marcks, Abby Mudgett, Tanner Oquist, Andrew Reich, Naomi Retallick, Alyson Romine, Andrey Rosevold-Wisler, Cierra Schumacher, Tristan Simon, Ethan Strenge, Lonnie Wilson, Diamond Woollard

Grade 7 – Gavin Anderson, Colie Arndt, Caden Beauvais, Matthew Becker, Morgan Besser, Jacob Blatti, Trenten Duncan, Aubrey Fischer, Tewodros Gushwa, Avery Hill, T’Shayla Hinderscheit, Andrew Hoelscher, Austin Hutzel, Anna Jacobson, Sarah Johns, Katie Lee, Dylan Loken, Josh Martin, Maricela Martinez, Daniel Nydegger, Christopher O’Brien, Natasha Peterson, Charles Pittman, Cristal Quezada, Evan Reyna, Thor Routh, Cary Solland, Nicklas Staloch, Carter Stencel, Courtney Techau, Jenika Tonkin

Grade 6 — Jaxon Beck, Hunter Bogue, Autumn Combs, Isaiah Huisman, Madison Johannsen, Cole Kath, Dakota Ketterling-Kormann, Miranda LaCanne, Trevor Lenort, Tylar Malakowsky, Cooper Malecha, Jack Olson, Ethan Peters, Nikolas Petsinger, Ralph Roesler, Dana Standke, Nathan Vanek, Haley VanWinkle, Tyrone Wilson

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh