NEW RICHLAND-HARTLAND-ELLENDALE-GENEVA AREA

131 YEARS OF SERVICE to Southern Minnesota
Newspaper of Record for NRHEG Schools
128 North Broadway, New Richland, MN 56072
Phone 507-463-8112 * Fax 507-463-0504
Latest New Richland, Minnesota, weather

NRHEG High School Principal David Bunn has announced the names of students selected to the Honor Roll for second quarter 2014-15

“A” Honor Roll

Grade 12 — Brady Beenken, Lydia Culver, Karina Gaona, Ryann Hagen, Kaylee Hanson, Kelli Harrington, Jade Hill, Kyle Holz, Logan Knutson, Grant Kyllo, Jake Langlie, Melissa Malakowsky, Keith Maxon, Sandra Quezada, Shanna Stencel, Anna Stork, Aurora Strom, Spencer Tollefson, Trevor Tracy

Grade 11 — Anna Bailey, Abby Christopherson, Nicole Edon, Lizzy Hagen, Cole Ignaszewski, Katharine Lewer, Anna Lundberg, Whittney McCamish, Marissa Mortenson, Jessica Nafe, Clayton Nelson, Corrie Powell, Torrie Stencel, Taylar Tieskotter

Grade 10 — Chad Agrimson, Oakley Baker, Rachel Collins, Grace Johns, Maurya Johnson, Jennifer McKay, Lacey Nelson, Samuel Prigge, Cynthia Quezada, Nora Retallick, Kallie Spooner, Maci Surat, Cecelia Torp

Grade 9 — Brianna Anderson, Lillian Bell, Evan Dobberstein, Benjamin Lewer, Benjamin Lundberg, Renee McNett, Payton Misgen, Justin Mortensen, Kyra Possin, Emily Prigge, Makenzi Rhoades, Betsy Schoenrock, Solveig Stafford, Christopher Stenzel, Cole Thompson, Emma Tollefson, Tali Wayne

Grade 8 — Alexander Buckmeier, Olivia Christopherson, Lawren Deml, Caitlin Goette, Rachel Horejsi, Lexie Ignaszewski, Aubrey Johnson, Caitlyn Nelson, Sydney Schlinger, Hailey Stenzel, Karenna Strom, Hailey Westrum, Micah White, Brooke Wobschall, Laura Worrell

Grade 7 — Mackenzie Butler, Katie Cliff, Alexandria Combs, Addison Deyle, Jayna Domeier, Evan Fell, Mason Ferber, Agro Gushwa, Blake Ihrke, Emmablu Jameson, Paige Knudson, Grace Kofstad, Maggie Maloney, Paige Peterson, Annie Prigge, Aracelis Sepulveda, Holly Stene, Mia Williams

Grade 6 – Cloie Arndt, Elli Baker, Bridgette Blowers, Riley Chicos, Hanna Crabtree, Hannah Huisman, Luisa Gaona Quezada, Tweodros Gushwa, Anna Jacobson, Kendall Johnson, Alexi Kitzer, Emma Klemmensen, Madison Knudson, Katie Lee, Cassidy Martin, Zachary Neitzel, Daniel Nydegger, Thor Routh, Kordell Schlaak, Lorelei Strom, Grace Tufte, Haley VanNurden, Isabella White

 “B” Honor Roll

Grade 12 — Dylan Arnold, Annalise Barry, Nicholas Bartness, Amy Beckstrand, Jamie Beckstrand, Katelyn Christianson, Cody Darcy, Todd Erickson, Alyssa Esplan, Colton Hagen, Brittanie Helton, Matthew Jensen, Kevin Kalis, Bianca Kohnert, Kameron Koziolek, Dillon Kubiatowicz, Cole Lenort, Anita Maloney, Alex Merritt, Samuel Morgan, Haylie Mosher, Hudson Mrotz, Keely Mulder, Brandon Nicholson, Andrew O’Brien, Kristen Pagni, Jade Peterson, Samantha Pettey, Mikayla Pope, Cristina Quezada Jimenez, Sarah Riecke, Macoy Schwierjohann, Andrew Schutrop, Cassidy Sletten, Dustin Sonnek, Zachary Stenzel, Kyle Svoboda, Dakota Thiele, Kelson Titus, Jet Wayne, Remi Wayne, Thomas Wear

Grade 11 — Trevor Beckstrand, Bailey Burg, John Cole, Emily Eder, Zeke Erickson, Jorey Fischer, Sophia Fischer, Destiny Hill, William Johnson, Elijah Lutgens, Luke Overgaard, Cordell Peterson, Christian Schiltz, Tyler Schlaak, Nicholas Shultz, Sara Jo Stewart, Abby Wacholz, Nicole Wallin, Kayanna Wibben, Trai Wicks

Grade 10 — Natalie Aaseth, Kayley Camerer, Mercedes Dickerson, Joshua Fleming, Luis Gaona, Jillian Jongbloedt, Grace Lewison, Madison Martin, Elizabeth Nelson, Tyler Raimann, Gretchen Ramaker, Anna Riecke, Jorden Rogne, Aubrey Schlinger, Jack Schultz, Madison Wagner, Marnie Wagner, Mitchell Westrum, Benjamin Witikko

Grade 9 — Randall Anhalt, Samiha Blowers, Brayden Broitzman, Cole Broitzman, Emily Crabtree, Katelyn Crabtree, Christian Ferris, Nicole Frechette, Natalia Galindo, Kelly Harden, Caleb Harpel, Lauren Herrmann, Kaleb Johnson, Michelle Katzung, Kylie Lembke, Jason Malakowsky, Desiree Medrano, Sadie Mortenson, Gabrielle Muri, Bryce Okland, Aaron Olson, Chancellor Olson, Carma Pederson, Nikita Peterson, Perry Peterson, Kollin Reese, Cole Staloch, Brendon Strand, Nathaniel Techau, Jerret Utpadel, Erin VanWilgen

Grade 8 – Brady Agrimson, Alexis Anderson, Kylie Arndt, Jager Beck, Hannah Budach, Madisyn Bueltel, Devin Buendorf, Peyton Castle, Grace Cummins, Jayna Finseth, Khryssa Hodapp, Jack Hogstad, Tyler Jacobson, Mackayla Knutson, Dalton Kraay, Graham Kyllo, Ross Lenort, Darian Mahlman, Dylan Mosher, Sophia Mrotz, Atom Oquist, Nathan Retallick, Jacob Schuller, Tanner Smith Vulcan, Jake Stork, Jadyn Surat, Kallie Thompson, Spencer Tufte

Grade 7 — Mikayla Adams, Andrew Bailey, Madison Bartlett, Spencer Christensen, Jayde Cornelius, Damon Eustice, Mia Farr, Brooklynn Hullett, Summer Kath, Hunter Knutson, Dillon Kohnert, Madison Kormann, Skylar Lembke, Tiara Malakowsky, Cherysh Marcks, Destiny Medrano, Tanner Oquist, Andrew Reich, Andrey Rosevold-Wisler, Ethan Strenge, Lonnie Wilson, Diamond Woollard

Grade 6 – Abagail Anderson, Isaac Borchert, Andrew Hoelscher, Sarah Johns, Ashton Johnson, Dylan Loken, Josh Martin, Christopher O’Brien, Charles Pittman, Jesse Possin, Evan Reyna, Cary Solland, Nicklas Staloch, Courtney Techau, Jenika Tonkin 


Add comment


Security code
Refresh