NEW RICHLAND-HARTLAND-ELLENDALE-GENEVA AREA

131 YEARS OF SERVICE to Southern Minnesota
Newspaper of Record for NRHEG Schools
128 North Broadway, New Richland, MN 56072
Phone 507-463-8112 * Fax 507-463-0504
Latest New Richland, Minnesota, weather

NRHEG High School Principal David Bunn has announced the names of students selected to the honor roll for fourth quarter 2013-14: 

A Honor Roll

Grade 12 —Adam Anderson, Emily Christensen, Hailie Clausen, Dalton Dahl, Kendra Grothem, Stormi Hagen, Presley Johnson, Hannah Lundberg, Jadyn Nelson-Spies, Paige Overgaard, Ryan Patraw, Douglas Rudau, Morgan Staloch, Carlie Wagner, Alexis Wyatt

Grade 11 — Nicholas Bartness, Brady Beenken, Jana-Elin Brand, Alyssa Esplan, Karina Gaona Quezada, Ryann Hagen, Jade Hill, Celia Ilisch, Julia Kanngiesser, Jake Langlie, Melissa Malakowsky, Keith Maxon, Hudson Mrotz, Sandra Quezada, Shanna Stencel, Anna Stork, Aurora Strom, Spencer Tollefson, Trevor Tracy

Grade 10 — Anna Bailey, Abby Christopherson, Nicole Edon, Sophia Fischer, Lizzy Hagen, Cole Ignaszewski, Katharine Lewer, Anna Lundberg, Elijah Lutgens, Marissa Mortenson, Jessica Nafe, Corrie Powell, Tyler Schlaak, Hailey Schuller, Torrie Stencel, Nicole Wallin, Kayanna Wibben

Grade 9 — Chad Agrimson, Oakley Baker, Rachel Collins, Luis Gaona Quezada, Grace Johns, Maurya Johnson, Jennifer McKay, Lacey Nelson, Samuel Prigge, Cynthia Quezada, Nora Retallick, Kallie Spooner, Maci Surat, Cecelia Torp

Grade 8 — Brianna Anderson, Samiha Blowers, Christian Ferris, Kelly Harden, Benjamin Lewer, Benjamin Lundberg, Payton Misgen, Katlyn Olsen, Chancellor Olson, Carma Pederson, Kyra Possin, Emily Prigge, Makenzi Rhoades, Betsy Schoenrock, Christopher Stenzel, Emma Tollefson, Erin VanWilgen, Tali Wayne

Grade 7 — Olivia Christopherson, Caitlin Goette, Rachel Horejsi, Lexie Ignaszewski, Tyler Jacobson, Aubrey Johnson, Sophia Mrotz, Sydney Schlinger, Spencer Tufte, Hailey Westrum, Brooke Wobschall, Laura Worrell

Grade 6 – Mackenzie Butler, Alexandra Combs, Addison Deyle, Jayna Domeier, Evan Fell, Mason Ferber, Emmablu Jameson, Elizabeth Karl, Grace Kofstad, Madison Kormann, Maggie Maloney, Tanner Oquist, Paige Peterson, Annie Prigge, Holly Stene, Mia Williams

B Honor Roll

Grade 12 — Nicholas Altermatt, Spencer Anderson, Katlyn Borwege, Samantha Broitzman, Ross Chester, Ash-lee Conley, Haley Deml, Kellen Ferber, Caron Field, Nicholas Goette, Caitlin Hinz, Alec Holland, Samantha Kohnert, Noah Krell, Hannah Light, Tyler Logan, Nicole Nelson, Dillon Parpart, Alison Peterson, James Phillips, Victoria Rethermeier, Jarek Schendel, Jade Schultz, Abigail Solland, Elizabeth Stohl, William Swenson, MaKayla Vangen, Brandon Wigham

Grade 11 — Amy Beckstrand, Jamie Beckstrand, Katelyn Christenson, Colton Hagen, Kaylee Hanson, Brittanie Helton, Kyle Holz, Matthew Jensen, Kevin Kalis, Logan Knutson, Bianca Kohnert, Dillon Kubiatowicz, Grant Kyllo, Cole Lenort, Haylie Mosher, Jordan Mueller, Keely Mulder, Brandon Nicholson, Kristina Palmer, Jade Peterson, Jill Peterson, Samantha Pettey, Sarah Riecke, Macoy Schwierjohann, Andrew Shutrop, Dakota Thiele, Kelson Titus, Jet Wayne

Grade 10 — Michael Altermatt, Trevor Beckstrand, Bailey Burg, John Cole, Emily Eder, Zeke Erickson, Jorey Fischer, Destiny Hill, Trey Hoppe, Ethan Johnson, Ryley Koziole, Garrett Kyllo, Wittney McCamish, Luke Overgaard, Marshall Pederson, Cordell Peterson, Bayli Possin, Aaron Seath, Nicholas Shultz, Luke Stenzel, Sara Jo Stewart, Brianna Strand, Taylor Tieskotter, Abby Wacholz, Autumn Wright, Roselyn Yunker

Grade 9 — Natalie Aaseth, Kayley Camerer, Courtney Deml, Mercedes Dickerson, Alyssa Erickson, Carter Fischer, Joshua Fleming, Jillian Jongbloedt, Emily King, Grace Lewison, Madison Martin, Elizabeth Nelson, Kendra Raimann, Anna Riecke, Aubrey Schlinger, Jack Schultz, Madison Wagner, Marnie Wagner, Mitchell Westrum, Benjamin Witikko

Grade 8 – Randall Anhalt, Lillian Bell, Brayden Broitzman, Emily Crabtree, Katelyn Crabtree, Evan Dobberstein, Caleb Harpel, Kaleb Johnson, Landon Johnson, Michelle Katzung, Brett Kubiatowicz, Kylie Lembke, Jason Malakowsky, Renee McNett, Desiree Medrano, Sadie Mortenson, Jakoby Mulder, Gabrielle Muri, Lillie Nielson, Nathaniel O’Brien, Bryce Okland, Aaron Olson, Otto Oquist, Nikita Peterson, Perry Peterson, Jamie Ranniger, Solveig Stafford, Cole Staloch, Brendon Strand, Nathaniel Techau, Cole Thompson, Jerret Utpadel, Hayleigh Williams

Grade 7 — Alexis Anderson, Kylie Arndt, Jagger Beck, Alexander Buckmeier, Hannah Budach, Devin Buendorf, Grace Cummins, Lawren Deml, Ellarose Jameson, Jazzlyn Johnson, Mackayla Knutson, Dalton Kraay, Graham Kyllo, Ross Lenort, Dylan Mosher, Caitlyn Nelson, Atom Oquist, Nathan Retallick, Jacob Schuller, Hailey Stenzel, Jake Stork, Karenna Strom, Jadyn Surat, Kallie Thompson

Grade 6 – Mikayla Adams, Andrew Bailey, Katie Cliff, Kyra Crosson, Madison DenHerder, Mia Farr, John Hoelscher, Blake Ihrke, Angelie Jensen, Summer Kath, Wyatt Kelley, Paige Knudson, Sydney Koziolek, Skylar Lembke, Tiara Malakowsky, Cherysh Marcks, Destiny Medrano, Andrew Reich, Alyson Romine, Cierra Schumacher, Aracelis Sepulveda, Tristan Simon, Ethan Strenge, Morgan Styke, Jacob Tasker, Hope VanWilgen, Lonnie Wilson, Diamond Woollard 


Add comment


Security code
Refresh