NEW RICHLAND-HARTLAND-ELLENDALE-GENEVA AREA

131 YEARS OF SERVICE to Southern Minnesota
Newspaper of Record for NRHEG Schools
128 North Broadway, New Richland, MN 56072
Phone 507-463-8112 * Fax 507-463-0504
Latest New Richland, Minnesota, weather

NRHEG Secondary 

3rd Quarter Honor Roll


“A” HONOR ROLL

Grade 12: Adam Anderson, Emily Christensen, Hailie Clausen, Dalton Dahl, Haley Deml, Kellen Ferber, Carson Field, Kendra Grothem, Presley Johnson, Noah Krell, Hannah Light, Hannah Lundberg, Jadyn Nelson-Spies, Paige Overgaard, Ryan Patraw, Laura Ranniger, Douglas Rudau, Morgan Staloch, Carlie Wagner

Grade 11: Nicholas Bartness, Jamie Beckstrand, Brady Beenken, Jana Elin Brand, Alyssa Esplan, Karina Gaona Quezada, Ryann Hagen, Jade Hill, Julia Kanngiesser, Logan Knutson, Dillon Kubiatowicz, Jake Langlie, Melissa Malakowsky, Keith Maxon, Jade Peterson, Andrew Shutrop, Anna Stork, Aurora Strom, Kelson Titus, Spencer Tollefson, Trevor Tracy, Jet Wayne

Grade 10: Anna Bailey, Bailey Burg, Abby Christopherson, Emily Eder, Nicole Edon, Lizzy Hagen, Destiny Hill, Cole Ignaszewski, Ryley Koziolek, Katharine Lewer, Anna Lundberg, Elijah Lutgens, Jessica Nafe, Cordell Peterson, Corrie Powell, Hailey Schuller, Torrie Stencel, Nicole Wallin, Kayanna Wibben

Grade 9: Chad Agrimson, Oakley Baker, Rachel Collins, Joshua Fleming, Grace Johns, Maurya Johnson, Jennifer McKay, Lacey Nelson, Samuel Prigge, Cynthia Quezada, Nora Retallick, Kallie Spooner, Maci Surat

Grade 8: Samiha Blowers, Benjamin Lundberg, Renee McNett, Payton Misgen, Justin Mortensen, Katlyn Olsen, Kyra Possin, Emily Prigge, Makenzi Rhoades, Betsy Schoenrock, Emma Tollefson

Grade 7: Olivia Christopherson, Caitlin Goette, Rachel Horejsi, Lexie Ignaszewski, Tyler Jacobson, Aubrey Johnson, Mackayla Knutson, Dalton Kraay, Sophia Mrotz, Halley Stenzel, Halley Westrum, Brooke Wobschall, Laura Worrell

Grade 6: Mackenzie Butler, Alexandra Combs, Addison Deyle, Jayna Domeier, Evan Fell, Mason Ferber, Emmablu Jameson, Elizabeth Karl, Madison Kormann, Maggie Maloney, Tanner Oquist, Paige Peterson, Annie Prigge, Holly Stene


“B” HONOR ROLL

Grade 12: Nicholas Altermatt, Spencer Anderson, Katlyn Borwege, Samantha Broitzman, Ross Chester, Ash-lee Conley, Arial Glazier, Nicholas Goette, Zachary Haberman, Stormi Hagen, Caitlin Hinz, Tonya Hohansee, Alec Holland, Raece Johnson, Jessica Katzung, Tyler Logan, Morgan Oquist, Alison Peterson, Jessica Phillips, Victoria Rethemeier, Jarek Schendel, Thomas Schiltz, Jade Schultz, Taylor Smith Vulcan, Abigail Solland, Brandon Wigham, Jordyn Wobschall, Cassidy Worrell, Alexis Wyatt

Grade 11: Amy Beckstrand, Brittany Blaschko, Todd Erickson, Colton Hagen, Kaylee Hanson, Brittanie Helton, Kyle Holz, Celia Ilisch, Matthew Jensen, Kevin Kalis, Bianca Kohnert, Grant Kyllo, Samuel Morgan, Haylie Mosher, Hudson Mrotz, Jordan Mueller, Keely Mulder, Brandon Nicholson, Kristen Pagni, Kristina Palmer, Jill Peterson, Samantha Pettey, Mikayla Pope, Sandra Quezada, Macoy Schwierjohann, Cassidy Sletten, Shanna Stencel, Zachary Stenzel, Kyle Svoboda, Dakota Thiele

Grade 10: Michael Altermatt, Trevor Beckstrand, Mikayla Besser, John Cole, Zeke Erickson, Jorey Fischer, Sophia Fischer, Ethan Johnson, Ethan Kruse, Garrett Kyllo, Grace Logan, Whittney McCamish, Marissa Mortenson, Luke Overgaard, Marshall Pederson, Tyler Schlaak, Aaron Seath, Nicholas Shultz, Jack Skalicky, Luke Stenzel, Sara Jo Stewart, Taylar Tieskotter, Abby Wacholz, Trai Wicks, Autumn Wright

Grade 9: Natalie Aaseth, Kayley Camerer, Collin Christenson, Courtney Deml, Mercedes Dickerson, Carter Fischer, Luis Gaona, Jillian Jongbloedt, Emily King, Grace Lewison, Madison Martin, Elizabeth Nelson, Brianna Podratz-Waters, Kendra Raimann, Tyler Raimann, Gretchen Ramaker, Anna Riecke, William Rudau, Aubrey Schlinger, Jack Schultz, Madison Wagner, Marnie Wagner, Mitchell Westrum, Benjamin Witikko

Grade 8: Brianna Anderson, Randall Anhalt, Lillian Bell, Matthew Butler, Emily Crabtree, Katelyn Crabtree, Evan Dobberstein, Christian Ferris, Kelly Harden, Caleb Harpel, Lauren Herrmann, Kaleb Johnson, Michelle Katzung, Brett Kubiatowicz, Desiree Lashbrook, Kylie Lembke, Benjamin Lewer, Jason Malakowsky, Sadie Mortenson, Gabrielle Muri, Noah Nielsen, Bryce Okland, Aaron Olson, Chancellor Olson, Carma Pederson, Nikita Peterson, Perry Peterson, Jamie Ranniger, Solveig Stafford, Cole Staloch, Christopher Stenzel, Brendon Strand, Nathaniel Techau, Cole Thompson, Jerret Utpadel, Erin VanWilgen, Tall Wayne, Hayleigh Williams

Grade 7: Alexis Anderson, Kylie Arndt, Jagger Beck, Alexander Buckmeier, Hannah Budach, Grace Cummins, Lawren Deml, Carter Hagen, Khryssa Hodapp, Jack Hogstad, Ellarose Jameson, Jazzlyn Johnson, Graham Kyllo, Ross Lenort, Dylan Mosher, Caitlyn Nelson, Atom Oquist, Nathan Retallick, Sydney Schlinger, Jacob Schuller, Tanner Smith Vulcan, Jake Stork, Karenna Strom, Jadyn Surat, Kallie Thompson, Hunter Tufte, Spencer Tufte

Grade 6: Mikayla Adams, Andrew Bailey, Katie Cliff, Madison DenHerder, Mia Farr, John Hoelscher, Blake Ihrke, Angelie Jensen, Summer Kath, Wyatt Kelley, Paige Knudson, Grace Kofstad, Skylar Lembke, Tiara Malakowsky, Destiny Medrano, Andrew Reich, Alyson Romine, Andrey Rosevold-Wisler, Aracelis Sepulveda, Tristan Simon, Ethan Strenge, Morgan Styke, Jacob Tasker, Mia Williams, Lonnie Wilson, Diamond Woollard.

Add comment


Security code
Refresh